Règles du forum
Pour une tournée, SVP postez toutes les dates européennes disponibles dans le topic + la période ou quelques dates dans le titre du topic.
"unfortunate news are coming from DEICIDE camp... the band pull out all planned shows for August which includes participation on Brutal Assault festival as well. The main reason for this is unspecified complications of their vocalist Glen Benton... we really regret what has happened but this is something beyond our control... after such news we immediately started looking for sufficient replacement and we are proud to announce participation of another Florida's death metal veterans MALEVOLENT CREATION who are coming to support their brand new album..."
running order of this year's Brutal Assault festival
Thursday, 09th of August, 2007
stage A • Rubufaso Mukufo 15:00
stage B • Panychida 15:30
stage A • Abstract Essence 16:00
stage B • Leng Tche 16:35
stage A • To-Mera 17:10
stage B • Aborted 17:45
stage A • Saturnus 18:20
stage B • Mnemic 19:00
stage A • Dismember 19:40
stage B • All That Remains 20:30
stage A • Enslaved 21:15
stage B • Suffocation 22:15
stage A • Dark Tranquillity 23:15
stage B • DHG 0:20
stage A • t.b.a. 1:15
Friday, 10th of August, 2007
stage A • Opitz 10:00
stage B • Outburst 10:30
stage A • Pigsty 11:00
stage B • Ador Dorath 11:30
stage A • Le Scrawl 12:05
stage B • Obtest 12:35
stage A • Depresy 13:10
stage B • She Said Destroy 13:45
stage A • Uprise 14:20
stage B • Hacride 14:55
stage A • Gorrerotted 15:30
stage B • Ensiferum 16:05
stage A • E-Force 16:40
stage B • Belphegor 17:20
stage A • Black Dahlia Murder 18:00
stage B • Cynic 18:40
stage A • Malevolent Creation 19:25
stage B • Madball 20:10
stage A • Katatonia 20:55
stage B • Pain 21:45
stage A • Soulfly 22:45
stage B • Gorgoroth 0:00
stage A • Heamorrhage 0:50
stage B • Root 1:35
Saturday, 11th of August, 2007
stage A • M.A.C. of Mad 10:00
stage B • Goryptic 10:30
stage A • Excrementory Grindfuckers 11:00
stage B • Sear Bliss 11:35
stage A • Trepalium 12:10
stage B • Destiny 12:45
stage A • bude upřesněno 13:20
stage B • Dagoba 13:55
stage A • Sayydina 14:30
stage B • By Night 15:05
stage A • Inhume 15:40
stage B • Misanthrope 16:15
stage A • Cataract 16:50
stage B • Die Apokalyptischen Reiter 17:30
stage A • Zyklon 18:10
stage B • Keep Of Kallessin 18:50
stage A • Carnal Forge 19:30
stage B • Immolation 20:15
stage A • Madder Mortem 21:00
stage B • Vader 21:50
stage A • Satyricon 22:50
stage B • Dying Fetus 23:55
stage A • Onslaught 0:45
stage B • Red Harvest 1:25